19 July 2020

Great start to 20/21 year with 9 boats, 19 competitors and 17 species being caught.

The first Club Record was caught by Denise Little  -  Tarwhine  .816kg

A big welcome to three new members -  Deon, Marko and Greg.  Hope you have an enjoyable time with us.

Mystery Fish $20  Yellowtail Kingfish drawn out - none caught.  Jackpot $40 for next month.

Two additional fish drawn out for vouchers -  Goatfish and Butterfish  - both won by Adrian Vermeer.

Thanks to BCF Butler for their contribution to our monthly vouchers.

Next Comp is Sunday 16th August, 2020.   Standby 23rd August.

  Boat Winners

1st Place: Ryan Haast (78)
2nd Place: Richard Forster (76)
3rd Place: Steve Holt (68)
4th Place: Stuart Barnes (68)

  Boat Results

  Points Species Weight Breaksea Cod Butterfish Dhufish Flathead Goatfish Harlequin Fish Herring KG Whiting Leatherjacket  Leatherjacket (6 Barb) Pink Snapper Sand Whiting Sergeant Baker Skippy Sweep (Banded) Sweetlips (Golden Spotted) Tailor Tarwhine Yellowtail
(1st) Ryan Haast 78 8 4.874 1.052  - - - 0.130 - - 1.278  - - - 0.252  1.056 - - - 0.462 0.534 0.110
(2nd) Richard Forster 76 7 9.814 - - 3.546 - - - 0.116 0.458 - - 4.684  0.104 - 0.480 - - - 0.426 -
(3rd) Steve Holt 68 7 5.630 - - 3.270 - - - 0.126  0.396 - - - 0.128 - 0.566 0.618 - - 0.526 -
(4th) Stuart Barnes 68 7 5.016 - - 2.996 - - - - - - - - 0.090 0.718 0.460 - - 0.310 0.358 0.084
Ged Woodcock 51 6 2.872 0.634 - - - - - - - - - - 0.156 0.706 0.682  - - 0.328 0.366 -
Bert Straw 49 6 1.390 - 0.236 - 0.224 0.120 - - - 0.306 - - 0.088 - 0.416 - - - - -
Adrian Vermeer 41 5 2.958 - 0.280 - - 0.172 - - - - 1.800 - 0.066 - 0.640 - - - - -
Dave Eadie 39 5 1.786 0.778 - - - - - - - - - - 0.134 - - - - 0.316 0.462 0.096
Greg Walker 25 2 6.832 - - 5.874  - - - - 0.958 - - - - - - - - - - -
Deon Van Der Westhuizen 22 3 1.836 - - - - - 0.742 - - - - - - 0.494 0.600 - - - - -
Dave Little 22 3 1.496 - - - - - - - 1.162 0.264 - - 0.070 - - - - - - -
Revice Lehman 22 3 1.300 - - - - - - - 0.512 - - - 0.114 - 0.674 - - - - -
Denise Little 22 3 1.168 - - - - - - - - 0.272 - - 0.080 - - - - - 0.816 -
Troy Gorman 21 2 4.598 - - 3.660 - - - - 0.938 - - - - - - - - - - -
Ashley Gorman 13 2 0.758 - - - - - - - 0.590 - - - 0.168 - - - - - - -
Bella Prescott 13 2 0.754 - - - - - - - 0.606 - - - 0.148 - - - - - - -
Simon Jones 13 2 0.644 - - - - - - - - - - - 0.078 - 0.566 - - - - -
Marko Labuschagne 9 1 1.302 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1.302 - - -

  Board Prizes

KG Whiting Ryan Haast (1.278)
Herring Steve Holt (0.126)
Sand Whiting Ryan Haast (0.252)
Skippy Ged Woodcock (0.682)
Breaksea Cod Ryan Haast (1.052)
-
Dhufish Greg Walker (5.874)
Pink Snapper Richard Forster (4.684)
Boat Prize: Ged Woodcock
Raffle Winner: Richard Forster
Members Draw: Steve Holt $130

  Gallery