13 June 2021

Final competition for 2020 - 2021 Year.    Great winters day and some good fish came in.   

Club Records caught -    Flounder  .932kg    Nada Threadgate.          Flathead (Tassel Snouted)   .306kg  Norm Macleod.

16 people weighed in,   8 boats took part.    Well done to all who did well.

Mystery Fish  -   Blue Mackeral  drawn out.      Ged Woodcock  $80

Next Comp will be Sunday 4th July, 2021.   Stand-by date is 11th July.

 

  Boat Winners

1st Place: Ryan Haast (128)
2nd Place: Norm Macleod (128)
3rd Place: Stuart Barnes (108)
4th Place: Richard Forster (90)

  Boat Results

  Points Species Weight Baldchin Groper Breaksea Cod Butterfish Dhufish Flathead Flounder Goatfish Herring KG Whiting Leatherjacket Mackerel (Blue) Pink Snapper Red Snapper Sand Whiting Sergeant Baker Skippy Sweetlips (Golden Spotted) Tailor Tarwhine Yellowtail
(1st) Ryan Haast 128 11 16.490 1.720 - - 10.880  - - 0.248 - 0.514 0.754 - - - 0.148 0.800 0.330 - 0.520 0.432 0.144
(2nd) Norm Macleod 128 12 5.876 - 0.894 - - 0.306 - 0.242 - 0.958  1.006 - - 0.996 0.134 0.230 0.306 - 0.446 0.284 0.074
(3rd) Stuart Barnes 108 10 7.870 - - - 4.386 - - 0.212 0.192  0.684 0.278 - - - 0.170  1.006 0.446 - 0.346 - 0.150
(4th) Richard Forster 90 9 4.028 - 0.908 - - - - - 0.160 0.720 - - - - 0.132 0.820 0.382 - 0.314 0.450 0.142
Ged Woodcock 84 8 7.070 - - - 4.446 - - 0.198 0.084 0.930 - 0.358 - - 0.164 - 0.540 - 0.350 - -
Steve Holt 76 8 3.352 - 0.984  - - - - - 0.130 0.824 - - - - 0.158 0.334 0.436 - 0.354 - 0.132
Denise Little 60 7 1.930 - - - - - - 0.242 0.140 - 0.686 - - - 0.070 - 0.330 - 0.356 - 0.106
Deon Van Der Westhuizen 57 5 10.316 2.440  - - - - - - - - - - 4.412  - - 0.724 0.776  1.964 - - -
Revice Lehman 49 6 1.168 - - 0.194 - - - - 0.164 - - 0.252 - - 0.128 - 0.286 - - - 0.144
Nada Threadgate 39 5 1.468 - - 0.200 - - 0.932 - 0.122 - - - - - 0.114 - - - - - 0.100
Bert Straw 39 5 1.436 - - 0.380 - - - 0.292 0.162 - - - - - 0.114 - 0.488 - - - -
Adrian Vermeer 39 5 1.376 - - 0.266 - - - 0.332 0.144 - - - - - 0.136 - 0.498 - - - -
Troy Gorman 38 4 5.640 - 0.782 - 3.438 - - - - 0.844 - - - - - - 0.576 - - - -
Dave Eadie 36 4 4.872 - 0.954 - 2.464 - - - - 0.790 - - - - - - 0.664 - - - -
Dave Little 28 4 0.818 - - - - - - 0.204 0.176 - - - - - 0.068 - - - 0.370 - -

  Board Prizes

KG Whiting Norm Macleod (0.958)
Herring Stuart Barnes (0.192)
Sand Whiting Stuart Barnes (0.170)
Skippy Deon Van Der Westhuizen (0.776)
Breaksea Cod Steve Holt (0.984)
Baldchin Groper Deon Van Der Westhuizen (2.440)
Dhufish Ryan Haast (10.880)
Pink Snapper Deon Van Der Westhuizen (4.412)
Boat Prize: Dave Little
Raffle Winner: Marko Labuschange
Members Draw: John Sale $50

  Gallery