12 September 2021

Finally the 2021/2022 Season is started.   Great turnout with 18 people fishing, and 21 species caught.  Well done to everyone.

Mystery Fish -  Harlequin was drawn out and winner was Jack Spenceley.

Congratulations to all winners.

 

Next Competition will be Sunday October 10th, 2021   Stand-by will be Sunday 17th October.

  Boat Winners

1st Place: Ged Woodcock (94)
2nd Place: Stuart Barnes (92)
3rd Place: Ryan Haast (92)
4th Place: Richard Forster (84)

  Boat Results

  Points Species Weight Baldchin Groper Breaksea Cod Butterfish Dhufish Flathead Foxfish Goatfish Gummy Shark Harlequin Fish Herring KG Whiting Leatherjacket Pink Snapper  Samson Fish Sand Whiting Sergeant Baker Skippy Sweep (Banded) Tailor Tarwhine Yellowtail
(1st) Ged Woodcock 94 9 6.734 - - - - - 0.664 - - - - 0.478 - 3.356 - 0.120 0.380 0.454 - 0.350 0.644 0.288
(2nd) Stuart Barnes 92 9 5.948 - 0.468 - 2.152 0.354 - - - - - 0.678 - - - 0.118 0.494 0.646 - 0.378 0.660 -
(3rd) Ryan Haast 92 9 5.756 - 1.836  - - - - - - - - 0.378 - 1.510 - 0.186 0.848 0.194 - 0.380 0.318 0.106
(4th) Richard Forster 84 8 7.662 - 0.884 - 4.170 - - - - - - 0.464 - - - 0.138 - 0.340 1.086 0.430 - 0.150
Steve Holt 70 7 6.532 - 1.180 - 3.512 - - 0.212 - - - 0.776  - - - 0.148 - 0.328 - 0.376 - -
Dave Eadie 51 6 2.258 - - - - - - 0.218 - - - 0.520 0.340 - - 0.196 - 0.698 - 0.286 - -
Adrian Vermeer 41 5 2.156 - - 0.216 - - - - - - - 0.530 - - - 0.126 - 0.622 0.662 - - -
Deon Van Der Westhuizen 40 4 6.626 - - - 5.106 - - - - - - - - - - - 0.576 0.354 - - 0.590 -
Bert Straw 39 5 1.278 - - 0.156 - - - 0.126 - - - 0.472 - - - 0.082 - 0.442 - - - -
Dave Little 38 4 5.386 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4.626 0.160 - - - 0.268 0.332 -
Guy Little 36 3 8.885 - - - - - - - 6.155 - - - - 2.560 - 0.170 - - - - - -
Ray Farrugia 30 4 1.310 - - - - - - 0.140 - - - - - - - 0.116 0.790 - - 0.264 - -
Carl Piel 24 3 2.860 1.608  - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0.258  0.994 - - - - -
Cameron Johnston 23 2 5.566 - - - 5.338  - - - - - 0.228  - - - - - - - - - - -
John Spenceley 22 3 1.388 - - - - 0.192 - - - 0.966 - - - - - 0.230 - - - - - -
Troy Gorman 22 3 1.356 - - - - - - - - - - 0.520 - - - 0.158 - 0.678 - - - -
Marko Labuschagne 21 2 4.506 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.802  - - - 0.704  - - - -
Craig Johnston 13 2 0.874 - - - - - - - - - 0.182 0.692 - - - - - - - - - -

  Board Prizes

KG Whiting Steve Holt (0.776)
Herring Cameron Johnston (0.228)
Sand Whiting Carl Piel (0.258)
Skippy Marko Labuschagne (0.704)
Breaksea Cod Ryan Haast (1.836)
Baldchin Groper Carl Piel (1.608)
Dhufish Cameron Johnston (5.338)
Pink Snapper Marko Labuschagne (3.802)
Boat Prize: Jack Spenceley
Raffle Winner: Ged Woodcock
Members Draw: Cheryl Straw $25 Jackpots to $475 for October.

  Gallery