16 June 2019

Great turnout for the last comp for 2018/19 year.

9 boats, 17 competitors and 20 species caught.

 

  Boat Winners

1st Place: Richard Forster (90)
2nd Place: Bob Kalebich (80)
3rd Place: Bert Straw (62)
4th Place: Troy Gorman (41)

  Boat Results

  Points Species Weight Baldchin Groper Breaksea Cod Butterfish Dhufish Flathead Foxfish Garfish Goatfish Gummy Shark Herring KG Whiting Leatherjacket Pike Pink Snapper Sand Whiting Skippy Snook Sweep (Banded) Tailor Wirra Cod Yellowtail
(1st) Richard Forster 90 8 10.904 - - - - - - - - 5.264 0.162 - - - 3.140  0.122 0.610 1.130 - 0.358 - 0.118
(2nd) Bob Kalebich 80 8 5.794 - - 0.256 4.110  0.228 - - 0.104 - - 0.436 0.304 0.254 - 0.102 - - - - - -
(3rd) Bert Straw 62 7 2.600 - - 0.280 - - - 0.358 0.174 - 0.120 - 1.074 - - 0.098 0.496 - - - - -
(4th) Troy Gorman 41 5 2.339 - - - - - - - - - 0.174  - - - - 0.100 0.470 1.503 - - - 0.092
Ged Woodcock 41 5 2.318 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0.144 0.644 0.924 - 0.488 - 0.118
Simon Jones 39 5 1.416 - - 0.334 - 0.202 - - - - - - - - - 0.168  0.606 - - - - 0.106
Adrian Vermeer 39 5 1.412 - - 0.294 - - - - - - 0.140 0.266 - - - 0.092 0.620 - - - - -
Craig Johnston 34 4 3.820 - 1.088  - - - 0.886 - - - - 1.414  - - - - 0.432 - - - - -
Jamie Straw 32 4 2.374 - - 0.212 - - - - - - 0.094 1.268 - - - - 0.800  - - - - -
Brandon Straw 30 4 1.758 - - 0.292 - - - - - - 0.158 - - - - - 0.654 - 0.654 - - -
Cameron Johnston 23 1 8.710 - - - - - - - - 8.710 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Derek Smith 22 3 1.698 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0.162 0.670 - - - 0.866 -
Revice Lehman 20 3 0.996 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0.152 0.724 - - - - 0.120
Dave Eadie 20 3 0.746 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0.152 0.488 - - - - 0.106
Dave Little 20 3 0.470 - - - - - - - 0.262 - 0.110 - - - - 0.098 - - - - - -
Brian Harris 17 2 2.626 2.464  - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0.162 - - - - - -
John Avery 13 2 0.756 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0.116 - - - - 0.640 -

  Board Prizes

KG Whiting Craig Johnston (1.414)
Herring Troy Gorman (0.174)
Skippy Jamie Straw (0.800)
Sand Whiting Simon Jones (0.168)
Breaksea Cod Craig Johnston (1.088)
Baldchin Groper Brian Harris (2.464)
Dhufish Bob Kalebich (4.110)
Pink Snapper Richard Forster (3.140)
Boat Prize: Jamie Straw
Raffle Winner: Alan Taylor
Members Draw: Elaine Jones

  Gallery